CONCLUSION
[…] (BAJI California Jury Instructions, Civil 9th Ed., 2002, P. 205) (Emphasis added) Kidron v. Movie Acquisition Corp. 40 Cal.App.4th 1571, 1583 (1995)

It is clear from the events that occurred the night of December 19 and early morning of December 20, 2006, that Stacy Greene and El Mexicano knowingly conspired to violate Business & Professions Code Sec. 25602.1, planning their wrongful acts, assisting each other, knowing their acts were wrongful and unlawful. El Mexicano andStacy knowingly conspired to violate Business & Professions Code Sec. 25602.1. Plaintiff’s TAC has alleged numerous facts to establish thatStacy knowingly co-conspired with El Mexicano Restaurant to “sell, furnish, give or cause to be sold, furnished or given away any alcoholic beverage” to an “obviously intoxicated minor,” Matt Smith, in violation of Business & Professions Code Sec. 25602.1. There must be a showing of knowledge of the planned tort and intent to aid in its commission. Wyatt v. Union Mortgage Co. 24 C.3d 773,784 (1979)